The Initiative for Research, Innovation and Advocacy in Development, with the support from OSIWA, trained 327 young people on Democracy and the Electoral Process in Nigeria. 105 out of the 327 participants qualified to receive certificates by fulfilling the requirements of active participation in class and submission of assignments. Interested persons can verify the authenticity of these certificates by sending an email to iriadev2020@gmail.com or electoralhub@iriadev.org

NOVEMBER 2020 CERTIFICATES

  1. Medubi Alehile Samuel
  2. Adejumo Omorihikovai Jacklyn
  3. Maduka Joy Chinonye
  4. Etim Elijah Boniface
  5. Adepoju Olatunde Ibraheem
  6. Akinola Olufemi Adebisi
  7. Oni Ayobami Samson
  8. Fadare Oluwagbotemi
  9. Sanni Shittu Temitope
  10. Benson Innocent Edobor
  11. Bright Emoefe Okeruemu
  12. Lois Oluwaseun Matthew
  13. Emmanuel Paul
  14. Okoro Cecelia Olerhime
  15. Babatunde Michael Olaoluwa
  16. David Omogbolahan Ashiedu
  17. Destiny Otoadese
  18. Emiola Temitayo Joshua
  19. Abegunde Temitope Samuel
  20. Abdulgafar Ramat Omotayo
  21. Yekeen Abidu Abiola
  22. Rafiu Luqman
  23. Dauda Ridwan Adeshina
  24. Iredia Aiwekhoe
  25. Lucky Tunde
  26. Alabi Ridwan
  27. Alade Precious
  28. Osatohanmwen Osadiaye Osabuohien
  29. Salaudeen Yunus Akinyemi
  30. Stella Njoku
  31. Osatohanmwen Uwa
  32. Kehinde Blessing Alaba
  33. Ganiyu Azeez
  34. Osatohanmwen Ighedosa Samuel
  35. Fatai Olaniyan
  36. Akinlowo Israel Akinola
  37. Olalekan Igboroodowo
  38. Lawal Taofeeq Olamilekan
  39. Aluko Olanrewaju
  40. Emmanuel Ojo Ohimai
  41. Famuti Opeyemi
  42. Ogbonnaya Testimony Eze
  43. Haastrup Adebukola Princess
  44. Oluwarotimi Damilola Victoria
  45. Miracle Ayotunde Adebayo
  46. Williams Olamilekan Emmanuel
  47. Ayodeji Oluwafunke T.
  48. Eruobodo Oluwatobiloba
  49. Opeyemi Oluwatosin
  50. Olajide Babatope Oluwatobi
  51. Abiodun Gbemisola
  52. Abiodun Oluwatosin
  53. Olufemi Damilola Cornelius
  54. Johnson Rufus
  55. Eze Ijeoma Ogbonna
  56. Sonoiki Adedamola Samuel
  57. Aluko Hellen
  58. Ademulegun Blessing
  59. Bamigboye Taiwo James
  60. Bamigboye Kehinde John
  61. Bakare Abiodun
  62. Ilemobola Sijibomi
  63. Olugbenga Kayode
  64. Segun Akinola
  65. Oluwaseun Ebunoluwa
  66. Onigbara Ademola
  67. Koomlong Nda Frederick
  68. Nyelong Solomon Peter
  69. Dauda Mohammed
  70. Ogunse Opemipo Grace
  71. Ajoko Caroline Mlumum
  72. Bako Retplang Mazadu
  73. Akinbola Eniola
  74. Similoluwa Oluwatomisin
  75. Oshin Atinuke
  76. Sylvanus Nanyil Patience
  77. Sadeeq Abubakar
  78. Ishaku Akusuk
  79. Danlami Lot
  80. Jinang Haruna Dangkat
  81. Christiana Maina Joshua
  82. Kutmwali Yohanna Walbe
  83. Okonkwo Lilian Nkeiruka
  84. Chimezie Amarachi Ann
  85. Tiemlong Jeremiah Zemlong
  86. Ukoh Lewis Ephraim
  87. Mahmood Rufai Makama
  88. Niapmi Caleb Yunkwap
  89. Ibrahim Muhammad Inuwa
  90. Blessing Zamnaan
  91. Idris Kubura Aminu
  92. Madi Momo Amirah
  93. Henry Kassam
  94. Olorunfemi Babalola